HomeMy WebLinkAboutCity Council Committees - Committee of the Whole - 02/04/2025 KENT CITY COUNCIL
[…] Solicitation No. BPM002338
State Procurement Office
Description:
100 N 15th Ave., suite 402
Software Value -Added Reseller
Phoenix, AZ 85007
Attachment 3-D
Boycott of Israel Disclosure
Please note that if any of the following apply to this Solicitation, Contract, or Contractor, then the Offeror shall
select the "Exempt Solicitation, Contract, or Contractor" option below:
• The Solicitation or Contract has an estimated value of less than $100,000;
• Contractor is a sole proprietorship;
• Contractor has fewer than ten (10) employees; OR
• Contractor is a non-profit organization.
Pursuant to A.R.S. §35-393.01, public entities are prohibited from entering into contracts "unless the contract
includes a written certification that the company is not currently engaged in, and agrees for the duration of the
contract to not engage in, a boycott of goods or services from Israel."
Under A.R.S. §35-393:
1. "Boycott' means engaging in a refusal to deal, terminating business activities or performing other actions
that are intended to limit commercial relations with entities doing business in Israel or in territories controlled
by Israel, if those actions are taken either: