Reg. 12319, 12935, 3 C.F.R. Part, 1964-1965 Comp., p. 339), as amended by Executive Order 11375, r Amending Executive Order 11246 Relating to Equal Employment Opportunity, and implementing regulations at 41 Q RCO: 23-1052 Revision Date: 5/1/2023 Page 18 of 23 23-1052 Packet Pg. 94 8.F.a C.F.R. Part 60 (Office of Federal Contract Compliance Programs, Equal Employment Opportunity, Department of Labor). See 2 C.F.R. Part 200(as updated). Y 1) Federally Assisted Construction Contract.The regulation at 41 C.F.R. §60-1.3 defines a"federally 0 assisted construction contract'as any agreement or modification thereof between any applicant and a person for construction work which is paid for in whole or in part with funds obtained from the Government or borrowed on the credit of the Government pursuant to any Federal program involving a grant, contract, loan, a� insurance, or guarantee, or undertaken pursuant to any Federal program involving such grant, contract, loan, o°p insurance, or guarantee, or any application or modification thereof approved by the Government for a grant, contract, loan, insurance, or guarantee under which the applicant itself participates in the construction work. L 0 2) Construction Work.The regulation at 41 C.F.R. §60-1.3 defines"construction work"as the construction, m rehabilitation, alteration, conversion, extension, demolition or repair of buildings, highways, or other changes am c or improvements to real property, including facilities providing