Reg. 12319, 12935, 3 C.F.R. Part, 1964-1965 Comp., p. 339), as amended by Executive Order 11375, Amending Executive Order 11246 Relating to Equal Employment Opportunity, and implementing regulations at 41 RCO: 23-1052 Revision Date: 5/1/2023 Page 18 of 23 23-1052 Packet Pg. 112 4.I.a C.F.R. Part 60 (Office of Federal Contract Compliance Programs, Equal Employment Opportunity, Department of Labor). See 2 C.F.R. Part 200(as updated). 1) Federally Assisted Construction Contract.The regulation at 41 C.F.R. §60-1.3 defines a"federally assisted construction contract'as any agreement or modification thereof between any applicant and a r_ person for construction work which is paid for in whole or in part with funds obtained from the Government or E borrowed on the credit of the Government pursuant to any Federal program involving a grant, contract, loan, insurance, or guarantee, or undertaken pursuant to any Federal program involving such grant, contract, loan, c insurance, or guarantee, or any application or modification thereof approved by the Government for a grant, t contract, loan, insurance, or guarantee under which the applicant itself participates in the construction work. w .r 2) Construction Work.The regulation at 41 C.F.R. §60-1.3 defines"construction work"as the construction, :° rehabilitation, alteration, conversion, extension, demolition or repair of buildings, highways, or other changes or improvements to real property, including facilities providing utility