HomeMy WebLinkAbout4461 ORDINANCE NO. 4461
[…] or depict its use;
(9) National and local advertising concerning its use;
(10) The manner in which the object is displayed for sale;
(11) Whether the owner, or anyone in control of the object, is a
legitimate supplier of like or related items to the community, such as
a licensed distributor or dealer of tobacco products;
(12) Direct or circumstantial evidence of the ratio of sales of
the object(s) to the total sales of the business enterprise;
(13) The existence and scope of legitimate uses for the object in
the community; and
(14) Expert testimony concerning its use. (2022 c 16 § 52; 2012
c 117 § 366; 1981 c 48 s 1.]
Intent—Finding-2022 c 16: See note following RCW 69.50.101.
Severability-1981 c 48: "If any provision of this act or its
application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the
remainder of the act or the application of the provision to other
persons or circumstances is not affected." [1981 c 48 § 4.]
21 Amend KCC 9.12 -
Re: Drug and Alcohol Possession
STATE OF WASHINGTON, COUNTY OF KING }
AFFIDAVIT OF PUBLICATION
PUBLIC NOTICE
Rudi Alcott, being first duly sworn on oath that he is the
Vice President of Advertising for Sound Publishing,
which publishes the