Maintain sites or facilities open to the public and may not limit access to members. a- N ca 29. PROVISIONS FOR FEDERAL SUBAWARDS. in c 0 r The following provisions shall be in force for this agreement: z a. Sub-Recipient (Sponsor) must comply with the cost principles of 2 C.F.R. Part 200 Subpart E cyo (2013). Unless otherwise indicated, the cost principles apply to the use of funds provided under this Agreement to include match and any in-kind matching donations.The applicability of the o cost principles depends on the type of organization incurring the costs. 0 U) m b. Binding Official. Per 2 CFR 200.415, Sponsor certifies through its actions or those of authorized staff, at the time of a request for reimbursement, the following: "To the best of my knowledge and belief that the report is true, complete, and accurate, and the expenditures, disbursements M and cash receipts are for the purposes and objectives set forth in the terms and conditions of LO the Federal award. I am aware that any false, fictitious, or fraudulent information, or the N omission of any material fact, may subject me to criminal, civil or administrative penalties for z fraud,false statements,false claims or otherwise. (U.S. Code Title 18, Section 1001 and Title 31, c 0 Sections 3729-3730 and 3801-3812)." 0 U) c. Equal Employment Opportunity.