Maintain sites or facilities open to the public and may not limit access to members. M 29. PROVISIONS FOR FEDERAL SUBAWARDS. The following provisions shall be in force for this agreement: a. Sub -Recipient (Sponsor) must comply with the cost principles of 2 C.F.R. Part 200 Subpart E (2013). Unless otherwise indicated, the cost principles apply to the use of funds provided under this Agreement to include match and any in -kind matching donations. The applicability of the cost principles depends on the type of organization incurring the costs. b. Binding Official. Per 2 CFR 200.415, Sponsor certifies through its actions or those of authorized staff, at the time of a request for reimbursement, the following: "To the best of my knowledge and belief that the report is true, complete, and accurate, and the expenditures, disbursements and cash receipts are for the purposes and objectives set forth in the terms and conditions of the Federal award. I am aware that any false, fictitious, or fraudulent information, or the omission of any material fact, may subject me to criminal, civil or administrative penalties for fraud, false statements, false claims or otherwise. (U.S. Code Title 18, Section 1001 and Title 31, Sections 3729-3730 and 3801-3812)." c. Equal Employment Opportunity.