Upon receipt of the written notice of concern, the contractor shall have ten (10) business days to provide a satisfactory response to MCOE. Failure on the part of the contractor to address adequately all issues of concern may result in contract cancellation. 2) Other Agencies, Constitutionally Independent Agencies, and Out-of-State Agencies Other agencies and out-of-state agencies and LEAs may use the contract as allowed by California Government Code Section 6502, which says, “If authorized by their legislative or other governing bodies, two or more public agencies by agreement may jointly exercise any power common to the contracting parties, even though one or more of the contracting agencies may be located outside this state. It shall not be necessary that any power common to the contracting parties be exercisable by each such contracting party with respect to the geographical area in which such power is to be jointly exercised. For purposes of this section, two or more public agencies having the power to conduct agricultural, livestock, industrial, cultural, or other fairs or exhibitions shall be deemed to have common power with respect to any such fair or exhibition conducted by any one or more of such public agencies or by an entity created pursuant to a joint powers agreement entered into by such public agencies.” AEPA IFB #018 Part C Member Agency Page 8 Due Date: OCTOBER 9, 2017, 1:30 pm EST Terms & Conditions 2. Colorado, Colorado BOCES Association (CBA) A. Additional Agency Terms and Conditions Advertising: CBA will require a marketing flier, in electronic format, and timely updates from each vendor