HomeMy WebLinkAboutCAG2021-434 - Original - Recreation and Conservation Office - RCO Grant #18-3007.1 - 07/01/2021ApprovalOriginator:Department:
[…] on its website and by maintaining at entrances and/or other locations openly visible signs with such
information.
PROVISIONS FOR FEDERAL SUBAWARDS
The following provisions shall be in force for this agreement:
A.Sub-Recipient (Sponsor) must comply with the cost principles of 2 C.F.R. Part 200 Subpart E (2013). Unless
otherwise indicated, the cost principles apply to the use of funds provided under this Agreement to include match and
any in-kind matching donations. The applicability of the cost principles depends on the type of organization incurring
the costs.
B.Binding Official. Per 2 CFR 200.415, as updated, Sponsor certifies through its actions or those of authorized staff, at
the time of a request for reimbursement, the following: “To the best of my knowledge and belief that the report is true,
complete, and accurate, and the expenditures, disbursements and cash receipts are for the purposes and objectives
set forth in the terms and conditions of the Federal award. I am aware that any false, fictitious, or fraudulent
information, or the omission of any material fact, may subject me to criminal, civil or administrative penalties for fraud,
false statements, false claims or otherwise. (U.S. Code Title 18, Section 1001 and Title 31, Sections 3729-3730 and
3801-3812).”
C.Equal Employment Opportunity. Except as otherwise provided under 41 C.F.R. Part 60, all contracts that meet the
definition of “federally assisted construction contract” in 41 C.F.R. § 60-1.3 must include the equal opportunity clause