There is levied and assessed against each lot, tract, or parcel of land and other property appearing upon the Supplemental Roll the amount finally charged against the same thereon. Consistent with RCW 35.44.380, the lots, tracts, land, and other properties included within the Supplemental Roll are considered "as though the property were included in the original roll for LID No. 351." SECTION 4. - Findinas. 4.1 The recitals set forth in Section 1 above are incorporated by this reference and included as council's findings as if fully set forth herein. 4.2 The Findings for LID No. 351, as entered by the Board of Equalization (May 1, 2000, as revised May 30,