HomeMy WebLinkAbout3817Ordinance No. 3817
[…] and other properties shown upon the Supplemental Roll is determined and
declared to be specially benefited by the 277th Street Corridor Improvements in
at least the amount charged against the same, and the assessment appearing
against the same is in proportion to the several assessments appearing upon the
LID No. 351 assessment roll and the Supplemental Roll. There is levied and
assessed against each lot, tract, or parcel of land and other property appearing
upon the Supplemental Roll the amount finally charged against the same
thereon.
Consistent with RCW 35.44.380, the lots, tracts, land, and other
properties included within the Supplemental Roll are considered "as though the
property were included in the original roll for LID No. 351."
SECTION 4. - Findinas.
4.1 The recitals set forth in Section 1 above are incorporated by this
reference and included as council's findings as if fully set forth herein.
4.2 The Findings for LID No. 351, as entered by the Board of