(3) "Executive van" means a van, minivan, or minibus having a seating capacity of not less than seven passengers and not more than fourteen passengers behind the driver. The tam "executive van" excludes trucks, auto transportation companies, excursion buses, charter buses, vehicles regulated under chapter 81.66 RCW, taxicabs, stretch limousines, executive sedans, funeral home vehicles, station wagons, and courtesy vans. (4) "Classic car means a fine or distinctive, American or foreign automobile that is thirty years old or older. [1996 c87§2.] RCW 46.04.276 Limousine carrier. "Limousine carrier' means a person engaged in the transportation of a person or group of persons, who, under a single contract, acquires, on a prearranged basis, the use of a limousine to travel to a specified destination or for a particular itinerary. The term "prearranged basis" refers to the manner in which the carrier dispatches vehicles. [1996 c 87 § 3.] RCW 46.04.280 Local authorities.