"Kit vehicle" means a passenger car or light truck assembled from a manufactured kit, and is either (1) a complete kit consisting of a prefabri- cated body and chassis used to construct a new vehicle, or (2) a kit consisting of a prefabricated body to be mounted on an existing vehicle chassis and drive train, commonly referred to as a donor vehicle. [1996 c 225 § 5.1 Finding -19% c 225: See note following RCW 46.04.125. RCW 46.04.260 Laned highway. "L.aned highway" means a highway the roadway of which is divided into clearly marked lanes for vehicular traffic. [1961 c 12 § 46.04.260. Prior. 1959 c 49 § 27; prior. 1937 c 189 § 1, Part; RRS § 6360-1, part] RCW 46.04.270 Legal owner. "Legg owner' means a Person having a security interest in a vehicle perfected in accordance with chapter 46.12 RCW or the registered owner Of a vehicle unencumbered by a security interest or the [251 46.04.215 lessor of a vehicle unencumbered by a security interest. [1975 c 25 § 1; 1961 c 12 § 46.04.270. Prior. 1959 c 49 § 28; prior: 1943 c 153 § 1, part; 1937 c 188 § 1, part; Rem. Supp. 1943 § 6312-1, part.] RCW 46.04.274 Limousine, etc "Limousine" means a category of for hire, chauffeur -driven, unmetered, un- marked luxury motor vehicles that meets one of the follow- ing definitions: (1) "Stretch limousine" means an automobile with a seating capacity of not more than twelve passengers in the rear