[1997 c 241 § 14; 1989 c 178 § 22; 1987 c 330 § 707; 1979 exs. c 136 § 69; 1977 exs. c 355 § 1; 1963 c 154 § 1; 1961 c 12 § 46.37.010. Prior. 1955 c 269 § 1; prior. 1937 c 189 § 14, part; RRS § 6360-14, part; RCW 46.40.010, part; 1929 c 178 § 2; 1927 c 309 § 19; 1921 c 96 § 22, part; 1919 c 59 § 10, part; 1917 c 155 § 15, part; 1915 c 142 § 21, part; RRS § 6362-19.] Rules of cowl: Monetary penalty schedule—JT1R 6.2. Sevaabllity—Wecdve dates --1989 c 178: See RCW 4625.900 and 46.25.901. Construction—Application of rules--Severability-1987 c 330: See notes following RCW 286.12.050. Effective dste- .Sevetab0ity-1979 exec c 136: See notes following RCW 46.63.010. Severabllity-1977 exs. c 355: "if any provision of this 1977 amendatory act, or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act, or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not aff«ted." [1977 exs, c 355 4 57.1 1641 Effective d2tes-1%3 c 154: 'This act shall take effect on January 1, 1964." [ 1963 c 154 § 32.1 Moving defective vehicle: RCW 46.32.060. RCW 46.37.020 When lighted lamps and signaling devices are requited.