(ii) 1937 c 189 § 1, part; RRS § 6360-1, part] RCW 46.04.450 Railroad sign or signal. "Railroad sign or signal" means any sign, signal, or device erected by authority of a public body or official or by a railroad and intended to give notice of the presence of railroad tracks or the approach of a railroad train. [1961 c 12 § 46.04.450. Prior. 1959 c 49 § 49; prior. 1937 c 189 § 1, part; RRS § 6360-1, part.] RCW 46.04.455 Reasonable grounds. "Reasonable grounds," when used in the context of a law enforcement officer's decision to make an arrest, means probable cause. [1995 c 332 § 19.] Sevembiiity-Effective dates -1995 a 332: See notes following RCW 4620.308. RCW 46.04.460 Registered owner. "Registered owner' means the person whose lawful right of possession of a vehicle has most recently been recorded with the department [1975 c 25 § 3; 1961 c 12 § 46.04.460. Prior: 1959 c 49 § 50; prior. 1943 c 153 § 1, part; 1937 c 188 § 1, part; Rem. Supp. 1943 § 6312-1, part] [28] RCW 46.04.465 Rental car. (1) "Rental car" means a passenger car, as defined in RCW 46.04.382, that is used solely by a rental car business for rental to others, without a driver provided by the rental car business, for periods of not more than thirty consecutive days.