HomeMy WebLinkAbout3408Ordinance No. 3408
[…] 46.04.015.
Legislative finding, purpose -1987 c 373: "The legislature finds the
existing stances that establish the criteria for determining when a person is
guilty of driving a motor vehicle under the intiuenm of intoxicating liquor
or drugs are constitutional and do not require any additional criteria to
ensure thew legality. The purpose of this act is to provide an additional
me ixid of defining the crime of driving while intoxicated. This act is not
an aclmowledgement that the existing breath alcohol standard h legally
improper or invalid." (1987 a 373 § 1.1
Severability -1987 c 373: "If any provision of this act or its
application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of
the as or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances
is not affected." 11987 c 373 § 8.]
Severability -1979 exs. c 176: "If any provision of this act or its
application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of
the act or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances
is not affected.' [1979 exs. c 176 § &I