"Center of intersection" means the point of intersection of the center lines of the roadway of intersecting public highways. [1961 c 12 § 46.04.110. Prior. 1959 c 49 § 12; prior. 1937 c 189 § i, part; RRS § 6360-1, part] RCW 46.04.115 Chauffeur. "Chauffeur" means a Person authorized by the department under this title to drive a limousine, and, if operating in a port district that regulates limousines under RCW 46.72A.030(2), meets the licensing requirements of that port district [1996 c 87 § 1.1 RCW 46.04.120 City street. "City street' means every public highway, or part thereof located within the limits of cities and towns, except alleys. [1961 c 12 § 46.04.120. Prior: 1959 c 49 § 13; prior. (1) 1943 c 153 § I. part; 1937 c 188 § 1, part; Rem. Supp. 1943 § 6312-1, Part (ii) 1937 c 189 § 1, part; RRS § 6360-1, part.] RCW 46.04.125 Collector.