HomeMy WebLinkAbout3408Ordinance No. 3408
[…] 11; prior. 1937 c 189 § 1, part; RRS § 6360-1, part]
Sevenbitity-197S c 62: See note following RCW 36.75.010.
RCW 46.04.110 Center of intersection. "Center of
intersection" means the point of intersection of the center
lines of the roadway of intersecting public highways. [1961
c 12 § 46.04.110. Prior. 1959 c 49 § 12; prior. 1937 c 189
§ i, part; RRS § 6360-1, part]
RCW 46.04.115 Chauffeur. "Chauffeur" means a
Person authorized by the department under this title to drive
a limousine, and, if operating in a port district that regulates
limousines under RCW 46.72A.030(2), meets the licensing
requirements of that port district [1996 c 87 § 1.1
RCW 46.04.120 City street. "City street' means
every public highway, or part thereof located within the
limits of cities and towns, except alleys. [1961 c 12 §
46.04.120. Prior: 1959 c 49 § 13; prior. (1) 1943 c 153 §
I. part; 1937 c 188 § 1, part; Rem. Supp. 1943 § 6312-1,
Part (ii) 1937 c 189 § 1, part; RRS § 6360-1, part.]
RCW 46.04.125 Collector. "Collector" means the
owner of one or more vehicles described in RCW
46.16.305(1) who collects, purchases, acquires, trades, or
disposes of the vehicle or parts of it, for his or her personal
1231
46.04.080
use, in order to preserve, restore, and maintain the vehicle