[1969 ex s. c 281 § 59.] RCW 46.04.187 Flammable liquid. "Flammable liquid" means any liquid which has a flash point of 70° Fahrenheit, or less, as determined by a Tagliabue or equiva- lent closed cup test device. [1961 c 12 § 46.04.210. Prior. 1959 c 49 § 22; prior. 1937 c 189 § 1, part; RRS § 6360.1, part. Cf. 1951 c 102 § 3. Formerly RCW 46.04.210.] (241 RCW 46.04.190 For hire vehicle. "For hire vehicle' means any motor vehicle used for the transportation of persons for compensation, except auto stages and ride - sharing vehicles. [1979 c 111 § 13; 1961 c 12 § 46.04.190. Prior. 1959 c 49 § 20; prior. (i) 1943 c 153 § 1, pact; 1937 c 188 § 1, part; Rem. Supp. 1943 § 6312-1, part; 1923 c 181 § 1, part; 1921 c 96 § 2, part; 1919 c 59 § 1, part; 1917 c 155 § 1, part; 1915 c 142 § 2, part; RRS § 6313, part. (ii) 1937 c 189 § 1, part; RRS § 6360-1, part.] Severabilit3-1979 c 111: See note following RCW 46.74.010. Ride sharing: Chapter 46.74 RCW. RCW 46.04.194 Garbage truck. "Garbage truck" means a truck specially designed and used exclusively for garbage or refuse operations. [1983 c 68 § 1.1 RCW 46.04.197 Highway.