"Colle- giate license plates" means license plates that display a depiction of the name and mascot or symbol of a state university, regional university, or state college as defined in RCW 28B.10.016. [1994 c 194 § I.1 RCW 46.04.130 Combinatiott of vehicles. "Combi- nation of vehicles" means every combination of motor vehicle and motor vehicle, motor vehicle and trailer or motor vehicle and semitrailer. [1963 c 154 § 26; 1961 c 12 § 46.04.130. Prior. 1959 c 49 § 14; prior (i) 1943 c 153 § 1, part; 1937 c 188 § 1, part; Rem. Supp- 1943 § 6312-1, part (ii) 1937 c 189 § 1, part; RRS § 6360-1, part] Effective date -1963 a 154: See note following RCW 46.37.010. RCW 46.04.140 Commercial vehlcle. "Commercial vehicle' means any vehicle the principal use of which is the transportation of commodities, merchandise, Produce. freight, animals, or passengers for hire. [ 1961 c'12 § 46.04.140. Prior. 1959 c 49 § 15; prior. (1) 1943 l2 13 put Part -1937 1937 c 188 § 1, part; Rem. Supp. 1943 § C 189 § 1, part; RRS § 6360-1, part.] RCW 46.04.150 County road. "County road" means every public highway or part thereof, outside the limits of cities and towns and which has not been designated as a state highway. [1961 c 12 § 46.04.150. Prior. 1959 c 49 § 16; prior. (1) 1943 c 153 § 1, part; 1937 c 188 § 1, part; Rem.