any part of it, which is inconsistent with the right to use for public outdoor recreation herein granted unless the state, through the Interagency Committee for Outdoor Recreation or its successors, consents to the inconsistent use, which consent shall be granted only upon conditions which will ensure that other outdoor recreation land of at least equal fair market value at the time of change of use and of as nearly as feasible equivalent usefulness and location for the public recreation purposes for which state assistance was originally granted will be substituted in the manner provided in RCW 79A.25.100 for marine recreation land, whether or not the real property covered by this deed is marine recreation land. RCW 79A.25.100 reads as follows: Marine recreation land with respect to which money has been expended under RCW 43.99.080 (recodified as RCW 79A.25.080) shall not, without the approval of the committee, be converted to uses other than those for which such expenditure was originally approved. The committee shall only approve any such conversion upon conditions which will assure the substitution of other marine recreation land of at least equal fair market value at the time of conversion and of as nearly as feasible equivalent usefulness and location. The real property covered by this deed is described as follows: See Exhibit "A", attached and incorporated herein This deed shall in no way modify or extinguish the functions of the Grantor under the Project Agreement, including the Grantor's functions to operate and maintain the land as set out