The Kent Downtown Public Market Development Authority is a public authority organized pursuant to Ordinance 3396 of the City of Kent and the laws of the State of Washington, RCW 35.21.730 through RCW 35.21.757. RCW 35.21.750 provides as follows: "[A]II liabilities incurred by such public corporation, commission, or authority shall be satisfied exclusively from the assets and properties of such public corporation, commission or authority and no creditor or other person shall have any right of action against the city,town, or county creating such corporation, commission, or authority on account of any debts, obligations, or liabilities of such public corporation, commission, or authority." IN WITNESS WHEREOF,the undersigned,thereunto duly authorized on behalf of each respective party, have executed this Agreement as of this_A day of , 1998. THE CITY OF KENT, A Washington munici corporation tI - B It tin W tatter,Mhyrt2, Date 9 KENT DOWNTOWN PUBLIC MARKET DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY, A