[2002 c 43 § 6.] Effective date --1994 c 142: "This act shall take effect January 1, 1995." [1994 c 142 § 3.] Purpose --Statutory references --Severability --1990 c 33: See RCW 28A.900.100 through 28A.900.102. Severability -- 1986 c 167: See note following RCW 29A.16.040. Severability -- 1975-76 2nd ex.s. c 111: "If any provision of this 1976 amendatory act, or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act, or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not affected." [1975-76 2nd ex.s. c 111 §3.1 http://apps.leg.wa.gov/RCW/defauIt.aspx?cite=29A.04.330 4/12/2012 KENT Agenda Item: Other Business — 8B TO: City Council DATE: April 17, 2011 SUBJECT: ShoWare Center Economic Impact Study Contract — Authorize MOTION: Move to authorize the ShoWare Economic Impact