Section 2.03 \,landatory Disclaimers. The following disclaimer shall be posted in a prominent place where the public may readily see it in the Authority's principal and other offices. It shall also be printed or stamped on all contracts, bonds, and other documents that may entail any debt or liability by the Authority. The Kent Downtown Public .Market Development Authority is a public authority organized pursuant to Ordinance , of the City of Kent and the laws of the State of Washington. RCW 35 21.730 through RCW 35.21.757. RCW 35.21.750 provides as follows: "[A]II liabilities incurred by such public corporation, commission, or authority shall be satisfied exclusively from the assets and properties of such public corporation, commission or authority and no creditor or other person shall have any 1 of 7 right of action against the city, town, or county creating such corporation, commission, or authority on account of any debts, obligations, or liabilities of such public corporation, commission, or authority." In the case of any obligations or liabilities of the Authority which. by their terms, are limited recourse in nature, in lieu of the foregoing disclaimer, the following disclaimer shall be printed or stamped on all contracts, bonds and other documents relating to or evidencing such limited