(e) KCC 12.04.440 which specifies requirements for utilities including sanitary sewers, a proper drainage plan and a proper water distribution system. (f) KCC 12.04.450 which requires due consideration to the allocation of public service usage areas and due regard for all natural features including large trees, water courses, historical spots and other community assets that would add attractiveness and value to the property. (g) KCC 12.04.490 which provides for mitigation of any adverse effects of development upon the existing park and recreational facilities in the City of Kent. (h) RCW 58.17.110 which requires an inquiry into the public use and interest proposed to be served by the subdivision and a determination "that appropriate provisions are made for public health, safety and general welfare and for such open spaces, drainage ways, streets or roads, alleys, other public ways,transit stops, potable water supplies, sanitary wastes, parks and recreation, playgrounds, schools and schoolgrounds and all other relevant facts, including sidewalks and other planning features that assure safe walking conditions for students who only walk to and from school." Conclusion Based on Findings 1. Based on the Findings of Fact specified above, and with the specific conditions recommended below, the Examiner concludes that this preliminary plat application is consistent with the standards and criteria of applicable state statutes and city ordinances and